Competitions

International

Summer

School

Sydney, Australia

January 2020

Youth

American

Grand Prix

Jarkarta, Indonesia

October 2019

Masterpiece International Ballet Competition

Singapore

June 2019

Asian

Grand

Prix

Singapore

April 2019

Elmhurst

Workshops

& Audition

Singapore

February 2019

Get The Beat

Asia

Finals

Singapore

November 2018

Get The Beat

Asia

Regionals

Hong Kong

October 2018

Get The Beat

Asia

Regionals

Bangkok, Thailand

March 2018

Achievements

Year
Achievement
Student
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Contemporary Ensemble 15 & Under Silver Award
Evelyn Tan Jen Ya / Felicia Lim Yuru / Luann Wong Yun Yi / Lew Shi Ting, Ashley / Jordan Alyssa Tan Kai Huei / Tay Jing Hui / Vera Tay Xiang Yu / Amber-Mae Loh Xiang Ling
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (12 Years Old) Gold Award
Tay Jing Hui
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (12 Years Old) Gold Award
Jordan Alyssa Tan Kai Huei
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (11 Years Old) Silver Award
Luann Wong Yun Yi
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (11 Years Old) Bronze Award
Trisha Ng Shi Lan
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (11 Years Old) Bronze Award
Evelyn Tan Jen Ya
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (11 Years Old) Bronze Award
Felicia Lim Yuru
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (11 Years Old) Bronze Award
Lew Shi Ting, Ashley
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (10 Years Old) Silver Award
Alexandra Naomi Seager
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (9 Years Old) Gold Award
Joey Tan Yi Wen
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Ballet Solo (8 Years Old) Bronze Award
Lauren Wong Xin Yi
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Encouragement Award
Vera Tay Xiang Yu
2020
Youth Arts Festival - Encouragement Award
Anya Ng Rei-Tong
2020
International Ballet Grand Prix - Youth 1 Ballet 2nd Place
Tay Jing Hui
2020
International Ballet Grand Prix - 100% One-Week Summer School Scholarship
Tay Jing Hui
2020
International Ballet Grand Prix - Singapore Dance Theatre Ballet Associate Course Scholarship
Tay Jing Hui
2020
International Ballet Grand Prix - Youth 1 Ballet 10th Place
Felicia Lim Yuru
2020
International Ballet Grand Prix - Junior 2 Ballet 9th Place
Joey Tan Yi Wen
2020
International Ballet Grand Prix - Potential Award
Alexandra Naomi Seager
2020
School Of The Arts - DSA
Jordan Alyssa Tan Kai Huei
2020
School Of The Arts - DSA
Suzanne Ho Shi Ya
2019
Boston Ballet School - Pre-Professional Programme
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Youth American Grand Prix - Palucca University of Dance Dresden Short Term Scholarship
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Junior B2 Ballet 3rd Place
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Scholarship for Summer Intensive & Workshop
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Sonata DanceWear X MIBC Model Search
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Senior A Contemporary Group 2nd Place
Group
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Scholarship
Joey Tan Yi Wen
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Summer Intensive Scholarship (100%)
Suzanne Ho Shi Ya
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Summer Intensive Scholarship (100%)
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Asian Grand Prix - Pre Comp B
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Asian Grand Prix - Junior A 3rd Place
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Asian Grand Prix - Hong Kong AGP Summer Intensive Scholarship (25%)
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Asian Grand Prix - Repetto Award
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Elmhurst Ballet School - Audition for Summer School
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Elmhurst Ballet School - Audition for Summer School
Jordan Alyssa Tan Kai Huei
2020
School Of The Arts - DSA
Jordan Alyssa Tan Kai Huei
2020
School Of The Arts - DSA
Suzanne Ho Shi Ya
2019
Boston Ballet School - Pre-Professional Programme
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Youth American Grand Prix - Palucca University of Dance Dresden Short Term Scholarship
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Junior B2 Ballet 3rd Place
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Scholarship for Summer Intensive & Workshop
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Sonata DanceWear X MIBC Model Search
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Senior A Contemporary Group 2nd Place
Group
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Scholarship
Joey Tan Yi Wen
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Summer Intensive Scholarship (100%)
Suzanne Ho Shi Ya
2019
Masterpiece IBC - Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Summer Intensive Scholarship (100%)
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Asian Grand Prix - Pre Comp B
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Asian Grand Prix - Junior A 3rd Place
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Asian Grand Prix - Hong Kong AGP Summer Intensive Scholarship (25%)
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Asian Grand Prix - Repetto Award
Ashley Rene Chong
2019
Elmhurst Ballet School - Audition for Summer School
Tay Jing Hui
2019
Elmhurst Ballet School - Audition for Summer School
Jordan Alyssa Tan Kai Huei